Summer flicks 07 (so far)
huahh... the critics soul inside me just aching to write something in this blog...this is summer.. and it's time for all the huge summer flicks...
- Spiderman 3 (check)
not as i expected.. gatau musti ngomong apa... terlalu padet ajah buat 2 jam..
- 28 Weeks Later (check)
mengecewakan.. kok jadinya kayak film thriller kacangan ya.. ga ada Cillian Murphy-nya sih..
- Pirates of the Caribbean: at World's End (check)
more action, less laugh.. but, quite worth it..
- Fantastic Four: the rise of the silver surfer (check)
kalo ga terpaksa nonton, gw ga bakalan nonton... tapi ternyata ga seburuk yang gw pikir..
- Ocean's Thirteen
entah kenapa gw ga tertarik.. always a good packaging, tapi isinya membosankan..
- Transformer
wuahh.. even that it's Michael Bay's, and there's nothing that you can expect other than huge explosion, but i'll have anything with Shia LaBeouf in it!!
- Live Free Die Hard
yippee-ki-yay, mother f**ker... haha.. terus terang, gw ga gitu peduli..
- The Simpson's Movie
we've all waited too long for this one..
- Evan Almighty
for some reasons i just don't like Steve Carell..
- Bourne Ultimatum
mari kita berdoa, mudah2an ga flop kayak yang supremacy...
- Shrek the Third
i know it's funny and all... just not my kinda of humor..
- Harry Potter and the Order of Phoenix
i care more about the last installment of the books...
Sayangnya kadang lebih gede buzz-nya daripada the actual movies....
0 Comments:
Post a Comment
<< Home